jump to navigation

Happy Thanksgiving! November 27, 2008

Posted by Carly in Uncategorized.
trackback

Happy Thanksgiving everyone!!  I’m going to go spend thanksgiving at my aunt and uncles house in Denver (which is about an hour and a half away from my house)!

Have a yummy day!  I also made a header for today…it took a total of 5 minutes haha!

~Carly

hand-turkey Hand Turkey!

Advertisements

Comments»

1. -O-ρüΣ The Strange ≧´∀`≦ - November 27, 2008

Happy KILLATURKEYFORFUN Day Carlay!

2. [h@D - November 29, 2008

From your friends at Moosprints AKA Just carly AND Chad. Forgot im here? Im gonna post soon

3. [h@D - November 29, 2008

is your last name stewart or scottish?

4. [h@D - November 29, 2008

lol judging by ur email and by what u said earlier im jw

5. ♪ ©ΛЯLΨ ♪ - November 30, 2008

Sorry! yeah i totally forgot you were an admin lol
and my last name is Stewart which is a Scottish name (as in from Scotland)
yeah lol

6. Aguair - November 30, 2008

Hey!

Thanks, Carly. I think I might hire some authors so they can keep the blog interesting. I don’t want to lost 1 and a half years of work 😉

And thanks for the compliment on the dinosaur pic 😀

7. -O-ρüΣ The Strange ≧´∀`≦ - December 2, 2008

Carlay! Have you been to the Museum Of Natural History And Science in Denver? I have been there a lot at it rocks! All the diagrams rock! But i bit crowded at times. :-p
~Opus The Strange Loves Random Comments!~

8. [h@D - December 2, 2008

Yes.

I love colorado its my fav vacation spot except for Hawaii . I usually go to winter park, i think were getting a place there, also vail, denver, brecenridge. I might be going skiing in Winterpark during Spring Break this year with friends 😀

9. Redcowz - December 2, 2008

I remember making hand turkeys when i was a kid. Thank you for bringing back this memory. 🙂


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: